Live Football on Radio

Live Radio Streaming - Listen to football with English Commentary.

Channel Not everyone wants to watch matches online so we've compiled a list of the very best online radio channels to listen to matches online! Choose what league you are interested in listening to online to find the official live audio channels for UK football! If you know of any other free online radio stations, let us know here!

  • England England - Premier League/Championship Audio Streams
    Radio stream 365 Radio link (Live radio commentary for selected matches, t&c applies, 18+)
    Radio stream BBC 5 Live (iPlayer, schedule available here)
    Radio stream 5 Live (Windows Media Player)
    Radio stream 5 Live Extra (other matches/sports)
    Radio stream BBC London (Matches in London only)
    Radio stream Century FM (Matches in the North - 100-102 FM)
    Radio stream Century FM (Matches from Liverpool/Manchester areas - 105.4 FM)
  • Scotland Scotland - SPL, Open all Mics and 3rd Division (Rangers)
    Radio stream BBC Sportsound (links on right side of page)
    Radio stream Sportsound Podcast (Daily recordings from Sportsound, use WMP or Itunes)
  • UK UK - Sport Talk and Chat Shows
    Radio stream Talk Sport (also available on 1089/1053AM)
    Radio stream Sportsound Podcast (Daily recordings from Sportsound, use WMP or Itunes)

Share Page


2345: Atletico Paranaense v Junior
1245: Ajman SCC v Al Dhafra SCC
1250: Baniyas SC v Dibba Al Fujairah
1400: Bengaluru v ATK
1530: Sharjah SCC v Emirates Club RAK
000: Huracan v Argentinos Jrs
850: Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Victory
1245: Al Ittihad Kalba v Al Wasl SC
1245: Ahlial Fujairah v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
1400: FC Goa v Northeast United
1530: Al Jazira SC v Al Nasr SC
1700: Wisla Plock v Wisla Krakow
1700: Banik Ostrava v Sigma Olomouc
1700: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb v HNK Gorica
1730: Holstein Kiel v Arminia Bielefeld
1730: MSV Duisburg v Hamburg
1730: Goztepe v Bursaspor
1800: CS Concordia Chiajna v CSM Politehnica Iasi
1800: Odense BK v AaB
1900: Brest v AS Beziers
1900: Chateauroux v Auxerre
1900: Lorient v Niort
1900: Ajaccio GFCA v Le Havre
1900: US Orleans 45 v AC Ajaccio
1900: Red Star FC 93 v Sochaux
1900: Sparta Rotterdam v AZ Reserves
1900: FC Eindhoven v RKC
1900: Go Ahead Eagles v FC Den Bosch
1900: Willem II v ADO Den Haag
1900: Portimonense v Vitoria Setubal
1900: Servette v FC Rapperswil-Jona
1930: Nurnberg v Wolfsburg
1930: Charleroi v Gent
1930: Jagiellonia Bialystok v Zaglebie Lubin
1945: Nice v St Etienne
1945: Sheff Utd v West Brom
1945: Livingston v Hearts
2000: Celta Vigo v Leganes
2000: Malaga v Cadiz
2115: Braga v Feirense
635: Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners
850: Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC
1030: Caykur Rizespor v Alanyaspor
1030: Sivasspor v Ankaragucu
1200: Getafe v Real Sociedad
1200: Union Berlin v Bochum
1200: St Pauli v Greuther Furth
1200: Paderborn v Dynamo Dresden
1200: FC Voluntari v Astra Giurgiu
1300: Konyaspor v Kasimpasa
1400: Clermont Foot v Lens
1400: Bohemians 1905 v Slovan Liberec
1400: Slovacko v Dukla Praha
1400: FK Teplice v FC Fastav Zlín
1400: Opava v Mlada Boleslav
1430: TSG Hoffenheim v Borussia M'gladbach
1430: VfB Stuttgart v Hertha Berlin
1430: Augsburg v Schalke
1430: Hannover 96 v Bayern Munich
1430: Fortuna Dusseldorf v SC Freiburg
1430: Cracovia Krakow v Pogon Szczecin
1500: Bolton v Leeds
1500: Granada v Oviedo
1500: Gaz Metan Medias v AFC Hermannstadt
1500: Randers FC v Vejle
1500: Kilmarnock v Dundee
1515: Valladolid v Atletico Madrid
1515: Giannina v Panionios
1530: Chaves v Moreirense
1530: Boavista v Tondela
1600: Dijon v PSG
1600: Istanbul Basaksehir v Galatasaray
1600: SK Sturm Graz v Admira Wacker Modling
1600: LASK Linz v SV Mattersburg
1600: FC Wacker Innsbruck v Wolfsberger AC
1600: FK Pribram v Sparta Prague
1630: Kriens v Aarau
1630: Slaven Belupo v HNK Rijeka
1700: Inter Milan v Udinese
1700: Numancia v Albacete
1700: Reus Deportiu v Cordoba
1700: KV Kortrijk v Club Brugge
1700: Gornik Zabrze v Arka Gdynia
1730: Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen
1730: Real Madrid v Rayo Vallecano
1730: Bristol City v Norwich
1730: PEC Zwolle v NAC
1730: Asteras Tripolis v OFI Crete
1800: CD Aves v Guimaraes
1800: FC Sion v Basel
1800: FC Thun v Grasshoppers
1800: Dinamo Bucharest v CS U Craiova
1845: AZ v Excelsior
1845: Heracles v PSV
1900: Amiens v Angers
1900: Caen v Toulouse
1900: Nantes v Montpellier
1900: Reims v Strasbourg
1900: Sporting Gijon v Mallorca
1900: Lokeren v Sint-Truidense
1900: Eupen v Mouscron-Peruwelz
1930: Torino v Juventus
1930: Antwerp v Waasland-Beveren
1930: Legia Warsaw v Piast Gliwice
1945: Eibar v Valencia
1945: Vitesse v VVV
600: Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory
800: Adelaide United v Melbourne City
1030: Yeni Malatyaspor v Antalyaspor
1100: Sevilla v Girona
1100: Rayo Majadahonda v Elche
1100: Esbjerg v FC Nordsjaelland
1115: Heerenveen v FC Utrecht
1130: Spal v Chievo
1200: Lyon v Monaco
1200: Dunarea Calarasi v ACS Sepsi
1230: FC Ingolstadt v Heidenheim
1230: Sandhausen v Jahn Regensburg
1230: Erzgebirge Aue v Darmstadt
1230: Hibernian v Celtic
1300: AC Horsens v Midtjylland
1300: Kayserispor v Akhisar Belediye
1330: Cercle Brugge v Anderlecht
1330: Ajax v De Graafschap
1330: FC Groningen v FC Emmen
1330: FC Chiasso v Winterthur
1330: Wil 1900 v Lausanne Sports
1330: FC Salzburg v St Polten
1330: SCR Altach v Hartberg
1400: Fiorentina v Empoli
1400: Frosinone v Sassuolo
1400: Sampdoria v Parma
1400: Nimes v Lille
1400: Dinamo Zagreb v Hajduk Split
1400: Viktoria Plzen v MFK Karvina
1430: RB Leipzig v Mainz
1430: Slask Wroclaw v Korona Kielce
1500: Osasuna v Alcorcon
1500: Rio Ave v Belenenses
1500: Neuchatel Xamax v Young Boys
1500: Lucerne v St Gallen
1500: FC Zurich v Lugano
1500: Sonderjyske v FC Copenhagen
1500: FC Vaduz v FC Schaffhausen
1515: Espanyol v Real Betis
1515: Larissa v AEK Athens
1545: Feyenoord v Fortuna Sittard
1600: Guingamp v Rennes
1600: Besiktas v Trabzonspor
1600: FK Austria Vienna v Rapid Vienna
1700: Eintracht Frankfurt v Bayer Leverkusen
1700: Cagliari v Napoli
1700: Extremadura v Gimnastic
1700: Las Palmas v Tenerife
1700: Genk v KV Oostende
1700: Zaglebie Sosnowiec v Lech Poznan
1700: Brondby v Vendsyssel FF
1730: Huesca v Villarreal
1730: Maritimo v Benfica
1730: Olympiakos v Lamia
1800: FC Botosani v FCSB
1900: Almeria v Lugo
1900: Standard Liege v Zulte-Waregem
1930: Roma v Genoa
1930: Deportivo La Coruna v Real Zaragoza
1945: Levante v Barcelona
2000: Marseille v Bordeaux
2000: Sporting v Nacional
1700: Miedz Legnica v Lechia Gdansk
1700: FK Baumit Jablonec v Slavia Prague
1730: Levadiakos v PAOK Salonika
1800: AGF Aarhus v Hobro IK
1930: Atalanta v Lazio
1945: Derby v Nottm Forest
1945: Southport v Tranmere
2000: CD Alaves v Athletic Bilbao
1930: Bologna v AC Milan
1945: Middlesbrough v Burton Albion
1945: Blackpool v Solihull Moors

© Live-Streaming.net - Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Notice & Takedown

* Advertising disclosure: Links to bookmakers are sponsored ads and the website will receive a commission from visitors following them and signing up.

* 18+ Only - Gamble Responsibly.