Live Football on Radio

Live Radio Streaming - Listen to football with English Commentary.

Channel Not everyone wants to watch matches online so we've compiled a list of the very best online radio channels to listen to matches online! Choose what league you are interested in listening to online to find the official live audio channels for UK football! If you know of any other free online radio stations, let us know here!

  • England England - Premier League/Championship Audio Streams
    Radio stream 365 Radio link (Live radio commentary for selected matches, t&c applies, 18+)
    Radio stream BBC 5 Live (iPlayer, schedule available here)
    Radio stream 5 Live (Windows Media Player)
    Radio stream 5 Live Extra (other matches/sports)
    Radio stream BBC London (Matches in London only)
    Radio stream Century FM (Matches in the North - 100-102 FM)
    Radio stream Century FM (Matches from Liverpool/Manchester areas - 105.4 FM)
  • Scotland Scotland - SPL, Open all Mics and 3rd Division (Rangers)
    Radio stream BBC Sportsound (links on right side of page)
    Radio stream Sportsound Podcast (Daily recordings from Sportsound, use WMP or Itunes)
  • UK UK - Sport Talk and Chat Shows
    Radio stream Talk Sport (also available on 1089/1053AM)
    Radio stream Sportsound Podcast (Daily recordings from Sportsound, use WMP or Itunes)

Share Page


1730: Croatia U21 vs Denmark U21
2000: Deportivo La Coruna v Malaga
130: Everton de Vina v Cobresal
2000: Mallorca v Albacete
1000: Redlands United v Brisbane Olympic FC
1100: Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo
1100: Kashima Antlers v Cerezo Osaka
1100: Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Shonan Bellmare
1100: Beijing Guoan v Shanghai Shenhua
1130: Dandenong City v Green Gully
1130: Oakleigh Cannons v Kingston City
1235: Chongqing Lifan v Shandong Luneng
1300: Shanghai SIPG v Guangzhou Evergrande
1645: FC Minsk v Neman Grodno
1800: Syrianska FC v Jonkopings Sodra
1845: FK Gorodeya v Torpedo Minsk
1945: St Patricks v Finn Harps
1945: Sligo Rovers v Cork City
2000: Bohemians Dublin v Shamrock Rovers
2015: Fylkir Reykjavik v Breidablik
2015: Vikingur Reykjavik v HK Kopavogur
2015: FH Hafnarfjordur v Stjarnan
130: Brazil v Bolivia
800: Peninsula Power v Brisbane Roar FC U21
800: Bentleigh Greens v Melbourne Knights
900: Port Melbourne SC v Pascoe Vale
900: Heidelberg Utd v Hume City
900: Altona Magic v Dandenong Thunder
930: Brisbane City v Moreton Bay United
1000: Shimizu S-Pulse v Yokohama F-Marinos
1000: Zweigen Kanazawa v Ehime FC
1000: Omiya Ardija v FC Gifu
1000: JEF Utd Chiba v Kagoshima United
1000: Yokohama FC v Tokushima Vortis
1000: Ventforet Kofu v Tokyo Verdy
1000: Gold Coast United v Brisbane Strikers
1000: Magpies Crusaders v SWQ Thunder
1030: Home United FC v Warriors FC
1030: Albirex Niigata Singapore v Tampines Rovers FC
1100: Urawa Red Diamonds v Sagan Tosu
1100: FC Tokyo v Vissel Kobe
1100: Matsumoto Y FC v Vegalta Sendai
1100: Jubilo Iwata v Gamba Osaka
1100: Oita v Nagoya Grampus
1100: Kyoto Sanga FC v FC Ryukyu
1100: Montedio Yamagata v Mito Hollyhock
1100: Fagiano Okayama v Renofa Yamaguchi
1100: Albirex Niigata v Tochigi SC
1100: Ulsan Hyundai v Pohang Steelers
1100: Incheon Utd v Jeonbuk Motors
1100: Seongnam FC v Gyeongnam FC
1100: Daejeon Citizen v Ansan Greeners FC
1100: Suwon FC v Asan Mugunghwa FC
1130: Daegu FC v Gangwon FC
1235: Hebei CFFC v Dalian Yifang
1235: Guangzhou RF v Wuhan Zall
1300: FK Jelgava v Valmieras FK
1410: Rigas FS v FK Ventspils
1500: FK Dnyapro v Isloch
1500: IK Brage v Trelleborgs FF
1500: IK Frej v Dalkurd FF
1500: Varbergs BoIS FC v Norrby IF
1500: Osters IF v Brommapojkarna
1700: FK Liepaja v Riga FC
1700: IA Akranes v KR Reykjavik
1700: Valur Reykjavik v IBV Vestmannaeyjar
1700: Slavia Mozyr v FC Slutsk
1700: Haugesund v SK Brann
1700: Degerfors v Västerås SK FK
1800: KA Akureyri v Grindavik
1845: Torpedo Zhodino v FC Vitebsk
2000: Venezuela v Peru
2300: Argentina v Colombia
030: Canada v Martinique
300: Mexico v Cuba
700: Sunshine Coast v Gold Coast Knights
800: Lions FC v Eastern Suburbs
1000: Avispa Fukuoka v Kashiwa Reysol
1030: Geylang International v Balestier Khalsa FC
1100: FC Seoul v Suwon Bluewings
1235: Tianjin Tianhai v Henan Jianye
1235: Jiangsu Suning FC v Beijing Renhe
1235: Shenzhen v Tianjin Teda
1500: BATE Borisov v Shakhter Soligorsk
1630: Halmstad v Mjällby AIF
1700: Dinamo Minsk v Energetik-BGU Minsk
1845: Dinamo Brest v FK Gomel
2000: Paraguay v Qatar
2300: Uruguay v Ecuador
2300: Haiti v Bermuda
130: Costa Rica v Nicaragua
1630: VPS Vaasa v KuPS Kuopio
1800: Orgryte IS v Al-Gaish
230: Jamaica v Honduras
030: Panama v Trinidad and Tobago
300: USA v Guyana
1730: Jonkopings Sodra v Varbergs BoIS FC

© Live-Streaming.net - Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Notice & Takedown

* Advertising disclosure: Links to bookmakers are sponsored ads and the website will receive a commission from visitors following them and signing up.

* 18+ Only - Gamble Responsibly.